Yorktown, Virginia

Scouts BSA Troop 94

AWARDS

EAGLE SCOUT HONOR ROLL

Jaxon Topp                  11/06/19
  Brice Stolz                  02/13/19
Micah Stark                 11/19/18
Steven Hahn               03/26/18
Brandon Chu               02/21/18
Shawn Knox               02/21/18
Frank Edens               12/04/17
Dakota Kinsey               12/04/17
Christopher Badalis               10/30/17
Joe Topp               05/24/17
Ryan Miller               12/15/16
Andrew Peratt-Cubstead               12/15/16
Daniel Rodriguez               11/07/16
Carter Knapp               09/15/16
Hunter Boswell               01/29/15
Jack Curren               01/29/15
Cameron Warner               10/23/14
Bryan Moon               10/23/14
Sean England               07/02/14
James Bittner               01/09/14
Samuel Murri                 10/10/13
Andrew Baskin                10/10/13
Elijah Myers               08/22/13
Daniel Deskins                              05/15/13
Robert Sutley               12/05/12
Joey Hsu               11/07/12
Joseph VanLear               06/20/12
William VanLear               06/20/12
Caleb Myers               02/01/12
David Gazarik               12/15/11
Andrew Junio               12/07/11
Bryce Huddleston               12/07/11
Daniel Stevens                11/09/11
Nicholas Curren               09/27/11
Mitchell Diggs               07/14/11
Tyler Lemon               04/20/11
Kenneth Trumpoldt               04/20/11
Christoper Murri               02/01/11
Michael Bittner               12/30/10
David Bittner               12/08/10
Matthew Jacobson               12/01/10
Kyle Shingledecker               08/05/10
Matthew Reno               05/27/10
Mitchell Croom               05/27/10
Mitchell Conley               10/29/09
Nick Fralick               08/12/09
Christopher Brown               07/08/09
Adam Skipper               07/08/09
Christopher Brown               07/08/09
Adam Skipper               07/08/09
Christopher Junio               07/01/09
Benjamin Angwin               05/13/09
Anthony Williams               04/01/09
Alan Evans               10/01/08
Martin Phillips               09/03/08
John Lehew               04/30/08
Kyle Stitt               02/27/08
Nathan Johnson               11/14/07
Michael Teresi               03/07/07
William Sutley               12/13/06
Joey Williams               11/14/06
Adam Baker               05/31/06
Blake Helmick               01/18/06
Tom Williams               10/19/05
Mike Pearsall               06/15/05
Tyler Robinson               05/18/05
Curt Zapf               06/02/04
Jason Jackson               04/21/04
Alex Plumb               02/25/04
Patrick Montalvo               12/03/03
Chris Lumia               11/19/03
Paul Thompson               11/12/03
Howard Eley               03/26/03
James Baldwin               03/05/03
Anthony Harper               01/29/03
Erik Pearsall               11/06/02
Nate Brown               10/09/02
Matt Upchurch               10/02/02
Stewart Winner               07/03/02
Ben Perkins               06/03/02
James Brandt               05/22/02
Andrew Robinson               10/03/01
James Waring               10/03/01
Steve Harvey               08/15/01
Andrew Kalbrener               06/13/01
Jason Short               04/26/00
Jason Shelor               04/12/99
Stephen Cotter               12/23/98
Christian Bartholomew               04/10/98
Christopher Cotter               02/09/98
Robert Brown               12/03/97
Adam Claar               07/31/97
Zachary McQuigg               07/31/97
Alex Peterson               06/23/97
Patrick Gibbons               09/24/96
Joe Huntzinger               03/25/96
Thomas Liepman               09/27/95
David Newton               09/27/95
Kevin Kippy               02/19/94

ADULT AWARDS

 

Spark Plug

Patti Cubstead         2010 
   Phyllis Hudleston     2011     
Laura Higdon           2012 

John Proellochs       2013

Michelle Gazarik      2014

Michelle Kinsey       2015

Jennifer Hidle          2016

Royce Guthrie          2018

 

Unit Leader of the Year

Randy Jacobson   2006
Stan Scott             2007
David VanLear      2008
Billy Diggs             2009
John Myers           2010
Dan Murri             2011
Walt Miller            2012 
John Curren         2013  
Ed Chu                 2014
Al Knox                2015
Tim Knapp           2016
Trish Vigil             2018

 

Scout Master
Award of Merit

John Myers          2013

 

District
Award of Merit

Karen Sutley       2003

Dion Fralick         2010  

   Joe Badalis         2016   

 

Silver Beaver

          Karen Sutley          2013